Schedule and Results

 2018 Travis Roy Foundation WIFFLE Ball Tournament

2018 Results
August 10-11-12, 2018

CLICK HERE FOR ARCHIVED VIDEO

2018 Playoff Results:

Sun.: Wildcard Playoff #1: #7 Staten Island 3, #2 Crusaders 2 (12 inn)(LF)
Sun.: Wildcard Playoff #2: #9 Boston Terriers 6, Cougar Nation 4 (11 inn) (LW)
Sun.: Quarterfinal #1: #5 Juggernauts 2,  Buckners 1 (LF)
Sun.: Quarterfinal #2: #6 Alabama Yellowhammers 6, #3 Junk In The Wind 1 (LW)
Sun.: Quarterfinal #3: #1 Blue Bulls 4, Boston Terriers 1 (LF)
Sun.: Quarterfinal #4:  Staten Island 4, #2 Boston Beef 0 (LW)
Sun.: Semifinal #1: Staten Island 9, Alabama Yellowhammers 1 (LF)
Sun.: Semifinal #2: Blue Bulls 3, Juggernauts 1 (LW)
Sun.: Championship Game: Blue Bulls 4, Staten Island 3 (8 inn) (LF)

CLICK HERE to see results on Fantasy WIFFLE

CLICK HERE to donate!

Key to fields:
LF: Little Fenway
LW: Little Wrigley
LFOD: Little Field of Dreams

——————

Bleacher Bums Division:
Sat.: Jackhammers 7, Millcreek Tigers 4 (LW)
Sat.: Juggernauts 1, Goodfellas 0 (LW)
Sat.: Jackhammers 1, GoodFellas 0 (LFOD)
Sat.: Juggernauts 2, Millcreek Tigers 0 (LFOD)
Sun.: GoodFellas 5, Millcreek Tigers 4  (LF)
Sun.: Juggernauts 7, Jackhammers 5 (LF)

——————
Diamond Cutters Division:
Sat.: Small Town Sluggers 18, CC Crush 6 (LF)
Sat.: Staten Island Yankees 1, Boston Patriots 0 (8 inn., 2-1 HRs)  (LF)
Sat.: Small Town Sluggers 7, Boston Patriots 4 (LW)
Sat.: CC Crush 4, Staten Island Yankees 0 (LW)
Sun.: CC Crush 3, Boston Patriots 2 (LFOD)
Sun.: Staten Island Yankees 10,  Small Town Sluggers 2 (LFOD)

——————
Green Mountain Boys Division:
Fri.: Alabama Yellowhammers 14, E:60 Buzz Unit 2 (LFOD)
Sat.:  Crusaders 3, Wonderland of Ice 1 (LFOD)
Sat.: Crusaders 4, E:60 Buzz Unit 0 (LF)
Sat.:  Alabama Yellowhammers 3,  Wonderland of Ice 2 (LF)
Sun.: Wonderland of Ice 4, E:60 Buzz Unit 3 (8 inn) (LW)
Sun.:  Alabama Yellowhammers 6, Crusaders 4 (LW)

——————
Maize Marauders Division:

Fri.: Junk in the Wind 4, Hardshells 2 (LW)
Fri.: Comets Express 15,  101.3 ESPN Huddle Wows 3 (LW)
Sat.: Junk in the Wind 2, Comets Express 0 (LFOD)
Sat.: Hardshells 5, 101.3 ESPN Huddle Wows 0  (LFOD)
Sat.: Junk in the Wind 2, 101.3 ESPN Huddle Wows 0 (LF)
Sat.: Comets Express 1, Hardshells 0 (8 inn./ 2-0 HRs) (LF)
——————

Moonlight Slams Division:
Fri.: Cougar Nation 16, It’s All Relative 2 (LW)
Sat.: Buckners 2, Cougar Nation 1 (LFOD)
Sat.: HOTDAM 7, It’s All Relative 0 (LFOD)
Sat.: Cougar Nation 2, HOTDAM 1 (LF)
Sat.: Buckners 12, It’s All Relative 0 (LF)
Sun.: Buckners 2, HOTDAM 1 (LW)

——————

Pesky Patriots Division:
Fri.: Car Consign 12, Blue Lobsters 11  (LF)
Sat.: Boston Beef 1, Blue Lobsters 0 (LFOD)
Sat.: Car Consign 6, Team 814 2 (LFOD)
Sat.: Team 814 3, Blue Lobsters 0 (LW)
Sat. Boston Beef 5, Car Consign 0 (LW) 
Sun.: Boston Beef 3, Team 814 2 (LF)

——————

Santos Sluggers Division: 
Fri.: Youppi’s Groupies 10,  jetBlue 8 (LF)
Fri.: The Point 14, OTL 7  (LF)
Sat.: jetBlue 19, OTL 19 T (LW)
Sat.: The Point 10, Youppi’s Groupies 6 (LW)
Sat.: The Point 19,  jetBlue 19 T (LFOD)
Sat.: OTL 8, Yuppie’s Groupies 8 T  (LFOD)

——————

Wally Wallbangers Division:
Fri.: Curse Lifted 7, Docksiders 0 (LFOD)
Sat.: Boston Terriers 11, Curse Lifted 4 (LF)
Sat.: Blue Bulls 13, Docksiders 0 (LF)
Sat.: Boston Terriers 19, Docksiders 1  (LW)
Sat.: Blue Bulls 6, Curse Lifted 0 (LW)
Sun.: Blue Bulls 1, Boston Terriers 0 (LFOD)


2018 Awards:
Most Valuable Player: Ben Harvey, Blue Bulls
Tommy Long Sportsmanship Award: Eric Long, Staten Island Yankees
Kim Trahan Fundraising Leadership Award: Mike Moshevitis, GoodFellas
Top Fundraising Team: Boston Beef
Little Fenway Hall of Fame: Pat and Beth O’Connor